Contact us
CONTACT DETAILS

Académie de maquillage
8, passage Jean Moulin
F-74100 Annemasse

T. + 33 (0)9 53 48 33 19

Where we are

Keep in touch
newsletter

Keep in touch with
the latest news
from C&C Maquillage !

Your address will never be sold
to or used by another company

Write to us
Enter your details

Legal notice

Publisher :
C&C Maquillage
Académie de maquillage
1, place de la Libération
F-74100 Annemasse
Tel. + 33 (0)9 53 48 33 19
academie@ccmaquillage.com
Graphic design and creation :
La notice / Thierry Alran - www.lanotice.com
Translation :
Communiqué Online / Charlie Gobbett
www.communique-online.com
Photo credits :
Anastatia Dutova - www.anastasiadutova.org
Grégory Batardon - www.gregorybatardon.com
Académie C&C Maquillage - www.ccmaquillage.com
Hosting :
Infomaniak - www.infomaniak.com
Intellectual Property Rights
Académie C&C Maquillage asserts its authorship of this website in the sense of articles L.111.1 ff. of the French Intellectual Property Code. The site was designed and developed by the company La notice. The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound, together with all works forming an integral part of the site, are the property of Académie C&C Maquillage. The reproduction, whether on paper or electronically, of this website and the works reproduced therein is authorised provided that it is strictly reserved for personal use, excluding any use for publicity and / or commercial and / or information purposes and / or that it conforms to the provisions of article L.122-5 of the French Intellectual Property Code. With the exception of the provisions above, any reproduction, representation, use or amendment, by any means and on any medium whatsoever of all or part of the site and of all or part of the various works that constitute it is strictly prohibited without prior consent from Académie C&C Maquillage and constitutes a crime of counterfeiting which is punishable by two years’ imprisonment and a fine of €150,000.
Information on Products and Services
In view of the interactive nature of the site, Académie C&C Maquillage reserves the right to change the information contained in this website at any time, without warning, without this incurring any liability on the part of Académie C&C Maquillage, the members of its network or its employees.
Académie C&C Maquillage is also at your disposal should you require any information, particularly with regard to fees, the availability of the services shown and their latest developments.
Personal Details and Other Information
You may view this site without revealing your identity or providing any information about yourself.
The information you give us may be used freely and distributed by Académie C&C Maquillage, our subsidiaries and members of our sales network, subject to the applicable legal provisions and more specifically the French data protection act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978. With particular attention to transparency and the protection of your rights, Académie C&C Maquillage will not obtain information which will allow you to be personally identified unless you send it to us by completing and sending us the forms on the site or the "Contact" section. The information about you that we gather is essential to enable us to fulfil your requests for information, make appointments, etc. It will be used exclusively by Académie C&C Maquillage, specifically in order to enable us to know our clients better and serve them more effectively.
Académie C&C Maquillage shall not sell, rent or divulge the personal information provided by visitors to the website to any third party in any way whatsoever. In accordance with article 34 of the French data protection act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access and amend information concerning you. At your request, Académie C&C Maquillage will delete your personal information from its database, thus cancelling your registration. Furthermore, on request, registered visitors may access their registered personal information and correct any inaccurate details. Any request concerning personal information should be sent to : C&C Maquillage - 1, place de la Libération - F-74100 Annemasse. The database created using the personal information that you entrust to Académie C&C Maquillage has been declared to the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, the French data protection authority.
Applicable Law
These general terms and conditions are subject to domestic French law. The terms and conditions have been drawn up in the French language. In the event of any dispute, the sole competent courts are those of France.
Updates to General Terms & Conditions
Académie C&C Maquillage reserves the right to amend and update access to the website and the general terms and conditions at any time. These amendments and updates mean that users should therefore refer to this section regularly to ascertain the current general terms and conditions.